Skål 200 Club Past Winners

  • 2017 Winners
    November 2017 winners 

    1. 291: Southampton Club itself
    2. 257: Lyn Snelgrove – Southampton Club
    3. 202: Brian Donnelly – London Club

     

    October 2017 winners 

    1. 305: Southampton Club itself
    2. 301: Southampton Club itself
    3. 208: Ron Avery (Cambridge & Essex Club)

     

    September 2017 winners

    1. 229: Derek Ketteridge (Brighton Club)
    2. 303: Southampton Club itself
    3. 237: Francis J Keys-Massey (London Club)

     

    August 2017 winners

    1. 227: Joe Hickson (Oxford Club)
    2. 256: Lyn Snelgrove (Southampton Club)
    3. 299: Sonia Stokes (Southampton Club)

     

    July 2017 winners

    1. 261: Martin Hayley (Brighton Club)
    2. 223: Sally Gray (Brighton Club)
    3. 246: Jimmy Eichelgruen (London Club)

     

    June 2017 winners

    1. 249: Joe Hickson (Oxford Club)
    2. 220: Alexanda Taylor (Southampton Club)
    3. 299: Sonia Stokes (Southampton Club)

     

    May 2017 winners

    1. 323: Skål Club – Northern Ireland
    2. 213: Cara Stewart-Clark (London Club)
    3. 288: Robin Jackson (London Club)

     

    April 2017 winners

    1. 262: Maurice Rochford (No Club)
    2. 224: Anthony Herbert (London Club)
    3. 299: Sonia Stokes (Southampton Club)

     

    January 2017 winners

    1. 220: Brian McLean (London Club)
    2. 212: Joka Fayers (Cambridge & Essex Club)
    3. 235: Dieter Schlieben (Southampton Club)

     

  • 2015/16 Winners
    December 2016 winners   

    1. 213: Brian Chambers (Southampton Club)
    2. 303: Southampton club itself
    3. 277: Paul Hoskins (London Club)

     

    November 2016 winners drawn at the Brighton President's Evening 

    1. 240: Francis Keys-Massey (Guernsey Club)
    2. 336: Joe Hickson (Oxford Club)
    3. 205: Jimmy Eichelgruen (London Club)

     

    October 2016 winners drawn at the Brighton Club

    1. 221: Brian McLean (London Club)
    2. 298: Sonia Stokes (Southampton Club)
    3. 310: London Club itself

     

    August 2016 winners drawn at the Brighton Club

    1. 274: Paul Follows - London Club – Draw made by Robin Jackson (London Club)
    2. 300: Brighton Club itself – Draw made by Valerie Field (Brighton Club)
    3. 357: Leo Edwards - Oxford Club – Draw made by Diana Hall (Luton Club)

     

    July 2016 winners drawn at the Brighton Club

    1. 301: Southampton Club itself
    2. 346: Northern Ireland Club itself
    3. 352: Northern Ireland Club itself

     

    June 2016 winners drawn at the London Club

    1. 317: Sue Foxall
    2. 285: Robin Jackson
    3. 246: Jimmy Eichelgruen

     

    May 2016 winners drawn at the Brighton Club

    1. 315: Geoff Bingham
    2. 281: Paul McClean
    3. 216: Brian McClean

     

    March winners drawn at the Brighton Club Council meeting

    1. Mark Alexander, Northern Ireland
    2. SKAL Club of Guernsey
    3. Francis J Keys-Massey, Guernsey

     

    February winners drawn at the National Executive Meeting

    1. Derek Ketteridge, Brighton
    2. Jimmy Eichelgruen, London
    3. Mike Buck, Oxford

     

    January draw

    1. John Hulbert, Manchester (formerly)
    2. Paul Follows, London
    3. Sue Foxall, Past President's Association

     

    December draw by Diane Hall

    1. Lyn Snelgrove, Southampton
    2. Southampton Club itself
    3. Cara Stewart-Clark, London

     

    September draw

    1. John Findlay, Oxford
    2. Derek Ketteridge, Brighton
    3. Joe Hickson, Oxford

     

    August draw made on 18 September 2015 at the national meeting

    1. Sonia Stokes, Southampton
    2. Geoff Bingham, Southampton
    3. Ian McCubbin, Cambridge & East Anglia Club

     

    July draw made on the 5 August 2015

    1. Brian Mclean, London
    2. Dieter Schlieben, Southampton
    3. Eric Etienne, Brighton

     

    Draw on the 15 June by Brighton, Sussex and the Channel Club

    1. Alison Partridge, London
    2. Anthony Herbert, London
    3. Janice Abbot, Scotland

     

    Draw on the 15 May 2015 by London Club

    1. Jeffrey Daich, Luton
    2. Ken Sharp, Northern Ireland
    3. Francis Keys-Massey, Guernsey

     

  • 2014/15 Winners
    April 2014 Drawn at the National Assembly Gala Dinnner 25th April      

    1. Don Keys Massey, Guernsey
    2. Diane Toner, Northern Ireland
    3. Brian Maclean, London

     

    May 2014 Drawn at Southampton Skittles Night

    1. 113 Lyn Snelgrove Brighton
    2. 112 Lyn Snelgrove Brighton
    3. 60 Jimmy Eichelgruen London

     

    June 2014 Drawn at NI 60th Celebration

    1. 70 Southampton Club
    2. 126 Matts Wiverson London
    3. 125 Matts Wiverson London

     

    July 2015 Drawn at SI Guernsey dinner

    1. 196 Northern Ireland Club
    2. 36 Jersey Club
    3. 5 Don Keys-Massey, Guernsey

     

    August 2014 The August draw took place yesterday on the river Thames during the 3 way trip organised by Oxford and the winners were

    1. 127 Matts Wivesson London
    2. 85 Barbara Powdrill Cambridge and East Anglia
    3. 155 Jenny Edwards Oxford

     

    September 2014

    1. 170 Diane Toner NI.
    2. 73 Jeffrey Daich Luton
    3. 117 David Goddard Scotland

     

    October 2014

    1. 98 Andy Clark Southampton,
    2. 8 Paul McLean London,
    3. 158 Alison Partridge London

     

    November 2014 The November draw for the 200 club took place on the stand at WTM and I give below winners:-

    1. 115 Adam Lord Jersey
    2. 76 Mike Scott Brighton
    3. Sid Torode Guernsey

     

    December 2014

    1. Ron Salter Oxford
    2. Mike Scott Brighton
    3. Paul Mc Lean London

     

    January 2015 Drawn at National Meeting

    1. Caroline Thomson Northerh Ireland
    2. Jersey Club
    3. David Goddard Scotland

     

    February 2015 Drawn at Guernsey AGM

    1. Paul Follows London
    2. Andy Clark Southampton
    3. Southampton Club

  • 2013/14 Winners
    April 2013 - Drawn at the National Assembly, Peninsular Hotel, Guernsey

    1. Ticket 13, Karen Hawkes, Oxford
    2. Ticket 76, Geoff Bingham, Southampton
    3. Ticket 168, SI London

     

    May 2013 - Drawn at Jersey Presidents night on 25 May

    1. Ticket 9 Don Keys-Massey, Guernsey,
    2. Ticket 33 Sid Torode, Guernsey
    3. Ticket 38 Roy Durrant, Brighton

     

    June 2013 - Drawn on the Oxford River Cruise, 08 June

    1. Ticket Pat Marsh, Brighton
    2. Ticket Neil Singleton, Jersey
    3. Ticket Geoff Bingham, Southampton

     

    July 2013 - Drawn by SI London at their Epsom Races Event, 25 July

    1. Ticket 46 Jeff Corbet, Guernsey
    2. Ticket 112 Paul Follows, London
    3. Tticket 13 Karen Hawkes, Oxford

     

    August 2013 - Drawn in Guernsey at President Juliettes Hog Roast, 04 August

    1. Ticket 69 Geoffrey Bingham, Southampton
    2. Ticket 203 Clive Guy, Southampton
    3. Ticket 159 Brian Chambers, Southampton

     

    September 2013 drawn and the National Committee Meeting in Reigate on Sep 20th

    1. Ticket 178 Diane Toner, NI
    2. Ticket 78 Geoff Bingham, Southampton
    3. Ticket 188 Peter Osbourne, Southampton

     

    October - drawn at Brighton, Sussex and the Channel Presidents Night

    1. Ticket 189 Peter Osborne ( Southampton )
    2. Ticket 48 Caroline Thomson ( Northern Ireland )
    3. Ticket 184 Jean Hulbert ( Manchester )

     

    The November Draw took place on board Queen Mary II enroute from Hamburg to Southampton

    1. Ticket 85 Brian McLean London
    2. Ticket 25 Anthony Herbert London
    3. Ticket 198 Ken Baker Guernsey

     

    The December draw took place at the NI Presidents Lunch

    1.  Ticket 52 Caroline Thompson Northern Ireland
    2.  Ticket 105 Martin Haley Brighton
    3.  Ticket 117 Tony Milhofer London.

     

    The Draw was supervised by the National Vice President Alison Partridge.

    The January draw took place at the Southampton Lunch on 26 January on Hayling Island.

    Paul Hoskins and Diana Hall were in attendance so between them they made the draw.

    1. Ticket 59 Jimmy Eichelgruen London Club
    2. Ticket 56 Caroline Thomson Northern Ireland (Yes - again!!)
    3. Ticket 152 Jersey Club

     

    February 2014 drawn at the National Committee Meting and AGM on Friday 07 February

    1. Shirley Winn Southampton
    2. Geoff Bingham Southampton
    3. Tony Milhofer London

     

    March 2014 drawn at Oxfords Founders and Past Presidents Dinner

    All the winners came from Southampton!!

    1. Geoff Bingham
    2. Shirley Winn
    3. Clive Guy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Close